PRIVACY POLICY.

For purposes of the foreseen in the Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December on the Protection of Personal Data, Quimicuir, S.L.U., with CIF: B73691768, informs to the User of the existence of a personal data automated file, created with the purpose of realizing the management of the relation with users and clients.

SENDING AND RECORD OF PERSONAL DATA

The sending of personal data is obligatory to contact and to receive information about the Quimicuir, S.L.U. products and services. Not to facilitate the personal requested information or not to accept the present data protection policy supposes the inability to subscribing, registering or receiving information of the  Quimicuir, S.L.U. products and services.

In agreement to the established in Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December on the Protection of Personal Data, we inform you that the personal information obtained as consequence of your personal data sending, will be incorporated into a file ownership of  Quimicuir, S.L.U., domicile in C/ Álamo, 23, 2 º, 30800 – LORCA (MURCIA) having implemented all the safety measures established in the Royal decree 994/1999 of 11 June.

ACCURACY AND VERACITY OF PROVIDED INFORMATION

The User who sends the information to  Quimicuir, S.L.U. is the only one responsible for the included information veracity, being exonerated  Quimicuir, S.L.U. of any responsibility on this respect. The users guarantee and answer, in any case, of the accuracy, validity and genuineness of the provided personal data, and promise to keep them due updated. The user agrees to provide complete and correct information in the form of record or subscription.

Quimicuir, S.L.U. doesn´t answers for information veracity, except own produced, and which another source indicates for. It does not also assume any responsibility for hypothetical prejudices that could came from above mentioned information.  Quimicuir, S.L.U. is not responsible before any damage or prejudice that the user could suffer as consequence of mistakes, faults or omissions, in the provided information by  Quimicuir, S.L.U. providing that it comes from foreign sources to  Quimicuir, S.L.U.

PURPOSES

The data collection purposes are: to develop activities and to give products information.
INFORMATION AGREEMENT TO A THIRD PARTIE

Quimicuir, S.L.U. will not realize User data transfer to third parties. Nevertheless, in case of being yielded to some other company, a previous information would be produced, before the withdrawal, requesting the express assent of the affected one.

A.R.C.O. RIGHTS EXERCISE

You will be able to address your communications and to exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and objection by post to:  Quimicuir, S.L.U. C/Álamo, 23, 2 º, 30800 – LORCA (MURCIA) or sending an e-mail to the web contact page email address. To exercise the above mentioned rights and in compliance with the Instruction 1/1998, of January 19, of the Spanish Information Protection Agency , it is necessary that you prove your identity to  Quimicuir, S.L.U. by means of sending of your Identity card photocopy or any another way valid by Law.

COMPUTER SAFETY MEASURES

Quimicuir, S.L.U. has adopted the Personal Data protection levels legally needed and gathered in the RD 994/1999 of Security Measures. We have technical measures as encryption software of the confidential information and access control to the personal data information, restricted users, safety policies, users and passwords that expire as the Organic Law on the Protection of Personal Data demands, and other systems orientated to avoids bad use, alteration, not authorized access and theft of the personal information facilitated to  Quimicuir, S.L.U.

Quimicuir, S.L.U. will not be responsible for possible damages or prejudices that could arise from interferences, omissions, interruptions, computer virus and telephonic or electronic breakdowns, motivated by reasons foreign to  Quimicuir, S.L.U.  of delays or blockades in the use of the present system caused by deficiencies or overcharges of telephonic lines or you overload in the Data processing Centre, in the Internet system or in other electronic systems, as well as of damages that could be caused by third persons by means of illegitimate interferences out of the control of  Quimicuir, S.L.U.

ACCEPTANCE AND CONSENT

The User declares has been informed about the personal data protection conditions, accepting and consenting the automated treatment of them by  Quimicuir, S.L.U., in the form and for the purposes indicated in the present Personal Data Protection Policy